5 Dạng & 60+ câu bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 3 có chọn lọc. Để nhớ từ vựng tốt bé cần thực hiện quá trình ôn tập lại các từ đã học. Một trong những cách để thuộc từ là làm bài tập. Vậy, các bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 3 dưới đây sẽ giúp bé làm
Học bài tập luyện từ vựng tiếng anh theo mô hình, ví dụ sẽ giúp dễ nhớ hơn 7 BÍ KÍP HỌC TIẾNG ANH CƠ BẢN HIỆU QUẢ NHẤT Tiếng Anh là môn học cần thiết và cực kỳ quan trọng, môn học này đòi hỏi sự cần cù, chịu khó nhưng cũng đừng quên sử dụng những bí kíp, mẹo vặt để ghi nhớ dễ dàng hơn.
Bài tập 2: Tên trường từ vựng a. Lưới, đơm, vó => Dụng cụ đánh bắt hải sản b. Tủ, rương, hòm, va li, chai, lọ => vật dụng để chứa c. đá, đạp, giẫm, xéo => hoạt động của chân d. buồn, vui, phấn khởi, sợ hãi => Trạng thái tâm lý e.hiền lành, độc ác, cởi mở => Tính cách g. Bút máy, bút bi, bút chì =>dụng cụ để viết
Xem thêm: P6: 2 Ngày 1 Đêm Việt Nam – Tập 17: Kiều Minh Tuấn "vô tri", Cris bị đày đọa phải xài kim bài "miễn tử" 2 Ngày 1 Đêm Việt Nam - Tập 17: Kiều Minh Tuấn "dốt", Cris bị hại dùng quân bài "miễn nhiễm thần chết" Tuần này, các thành viên của # 2ngay1Dem sẽ cùng nhau chinh phục các thử thách và chiêm ngưỡng vẻ
Em bị nhược cơ đã 3 năm 2 năm trước tình trạng của em vẫn sinh hoạt như bình thường chỉ hơi sụp mắt và đôi lúc mệt mỏi nhưng dạo gần đây em thường xuyên sụp mắt hầu như không ngày nào mắt được bình thường và thường xuyên đau cơ đau chân mỏi tay không dơ tay lên được nhiều khi đang ngồi còn không
XlKz. Việc ôn luyện từ vựng tiếng Anh sẽ trở nên dễ dàng hơn nếu bạn chăm chỉ thực hành làm bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh. Vậy nên trong bài viết hôm nay chúng mình sẽ chia sẻ đến với bạn đọc 200+ bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh có đáp án dạng trắc nghiệm chi tiết nhất. Tham khảo ngay bài viết dưới đây để có thể trau dồi kiến thức mỗi ngày và nếu thấy hữu ích hãy download ngay 200+ bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh này bạn nhé! Download 200+ bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh có đáp án dạng trắc nghiệm Mục lụcI. Bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh Tìm từ trái nghĩaI. Bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh Tìm từ đồng nghĩaIII. Bài tập trắc nghiệm từ vựng tiếng Anh I. Bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh Tìm từ trái nghĩa Câu 1 I have a modest little glass fish tank where I keep a variety of small fish. A. moderate B. limited C. narrow D. large Câu 2 The earth is being threatened and the future looks bad. A. done B. made C. protected D. varied Câu 3 He had never experienced such rudeness towards the president as it occurred at the annual meeting in May. A. politeness B. hostility C. care D. thought Câu 4 Synthetic products are made from chemicals or artificial substances A. natural B. made by machine C. man-made D. unusual Câu 5 He was so insubordinate that he lost his job within a week A. fresh B. disobedient C. understanding D. obedient Câu 6 I am afraid I haven’t allowed him enough initiative, said Father Payne, that’s a bad habit of mine A. determination B. encouragement C. beginning D. cowardice Câu 7 Maureen usually felt depressed on Mondays, because she never got enough sleep on the weekends A. unhappy B. cheerful C. glum D. understanding Câu 8 There has been insufficient rainfall over the past two years, and farmers are having trouble. A. adequate B. unsatisfactory C. abundant D. dominant Câu 9 His new yacht is certainly an ostentatious display of his wealth. A. showy B. expensive C. modest D. large Câu 10 Golf wear has become a very lucrative business for both the manufacturers and golf stars. A. unprofitable B. impoverished C. inexpensive D. unfavorable I. Bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh Tìm từ đồng nghĩa Câu 1 The whole village was wiped out in the bombing raids. A.. cleaned well C. changed completely B. removed quickly D. destroyed completely Câu 2 You can make a good living in sales if you have the right attitude and strategies. A. achieve consideration success B. earn a lot of money C. have an uncomfortable lifestyle D. live a good life Câu 3 The augmentation in the population has created a fuel shortage. A. increase B. necessity C. demand D. decrease Câu 4 If people’s interference with the environment decreases, more species will survive and produce offspring A. children B. ancestor C. descent D. result Câu 5 An international medical conference initiated by Davison resulted in the birth of the League of Red Cross Societies in 1991. A. treated B. dedicated C. helped D. started Câu 6 Most of the school-leavers are sanguine about the idea of going to work and earning money. A. fearsome B. expected C. excited D. optimistic Câu 7 Many political radicals advocated that women should not be discriminated on the basic of their sex. A. openly criticized B. rightly claimed C. publicly said D. publicly supported Câu 8 In most countries, compulsory military service does not apply to women. A. superior B. mandatory C. beneficial D. constructive Câu 9 Studies of climatology indicate that volcanic dust in the atmosphere may contribute to the onset of ice ages. A. explain B. insinuate C. suggest D. prove Câu 10 Victoria Holtand William Shakespeare are prolific writers. A. productive B. famous C. esteemed D. celebrated Download bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh từ đồng nghĩa và trái nghĩa tại ĐÂY Tham khảo thêm bài viết Trọn bộ 5 cuốn sách từ vựng tiếng Anh giúp bạn giỏi hơn mỗi ngày III. Bài tập trắc nghiệm từ vựng tiếng Anh Bên cạnh đó chúng mình còn có 500 bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh theo dạng trắc nghiệm vô cùng chi tiết. Vậy nên nếu bạn muốn làm thử những bài tập này thì hãy nhanh tay download 500 bài tập trắc nghiệm từ vựng tiếng Anh tại ĐÂY. Bài tập trắc nghiệm từ vựng tiếng Anh Nếu bạn thấy bài viết về bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh có đáp án dạng trắc nghiệm hữu ích thì hãy để lại comment bên dưới để động viên chúng mình sẽ có những bài viết hay hơn về từ vựng tiếng Anh nhé. Chúc bạn chinh phục được mục tiêu về từ vựng tiếng Anh đã đề ra!
Full 40 đề thi JLPT N3 có đáp án chi tiết Kỷ năng khi thi JLPT N3. Làm hết tất cả bài chữ Hán – từ vựng – ngữ pháp. Từ nào không hiểu thì tra và ghi lại để học. Còn đọc hiểu thì chỉ cần làm khoảng 10 đề thôi nhưng phải căn giờ và cố gắng đạt được 25 điểm chú trọng vào 4 bài ngắn, 2 bài 3 câu và bài cuối cùng, bài dài 4 câu mình thường bỏ qua luôn ,hiii. bài nghe cũng chỉ cần nghe khoảng 10 đề nghe đi nghe lại, nếu ai có nhiều thời gian thì có thể làm và nghe nhiều hơn càng tốt Chúc mọi người học tốt, thi tốt. Download PDF Xem thêm bài Tổng hợp đề thi JLPT N3 các năm 20 Đề thi từ vựng JLPT N3 Goi
Trong bài viết này, KISS English sẽ chia sẻ cho các bạn về những bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh hay và bổ ích. Hãy theo dõi nhé. Xem video của KISS English về cách học từ vựng siêu tốc và nhớ lâu tại đây nhé Để nâng cao trình độ tiếng Anh, chúng ta bắt đầu từ việc nâng cao vốn từ vựng. Và để có vốn từ vựng tiếng Anh phong phú, các bạn phải thực hành làm bài tập thật nhiều. Trong bài viết hôm nay, KISS English sẽ chia sẻ cho các bạn những bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh cực hay. Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Theo Chủ ĐềPeople and lifeJobs and workFoods and drinksTravel and tourism100 Câu Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh 12Lời Kết Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Theo Chủ Đề Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Theo Chủ Đề People and life 1. People have got ten _ on their feet. a. fingers b. toes c. elbows d. knees 2. Emily’s very _. She understands how other people feel. a. relaxed b. sensible c. sensitive d. reliable 3. Chris is quite _. He doesn’t talk about his personal life much. a. gentle b. reserved c. polite d. stubborn 4. Lenny’s rather _. Sometimes he behaves like a little child. a. immature b. impatient c. sensible d. shy 5. Kitty’s very _. She goes out with her friends almost every day. a. outgoing b. talkative c. quiet d. sociable Đáp án 1 – B 2 – B 3 – B 4 – A 5 – D Jobs and work 1. The money you receive every month for your work is your __. a. wages b. salary c. pension d. profit 2. A retired person receives a __. a. salary b. fee c. profit d. pension 3. If you’re not happy with how much you earn, you can ask for a pay __ a. bonus b. higher c. wages d. rise 4. When applying for a job, you may be asked for _ from previous employers. a. skills b. references c. experience d. qualifications 5. After you have applied for a job, you may be invited for an __. a. conversation b. meeting c. qualification d. interview Đáp án1 – B2 – D3 – D4 – C5 – D Foods and drinks 1. Bread, pasta and rice are __. a. dairy products b. cereal products c. fats d. junk food 2. Which of the following is not a vegetable? a. cucumber b. pear c. cauliflower d. sweetcorn 3. Which of the following is not a kind of meat? a. bacon b. turkey c. beef d. herring 4. This bread is rather ___. a. stale b. well-done c. strong d. mild 5. I’d like a big ___ of chocolate, please. a. bar b. jar c. packet d. can Đáp án 1 – B 2 – B 3 – D 4 – A 5 – A Travel and tourism 1. Have you ever chosen to travel ________ at the last minute? a. car b. home c. get away d. train 2. These types of ________ can be some of the most exciting due to the unexpected nature of the experience. a. trip b. experience c. destination d. travel 3. One way to find a great ________ is to check with a ________. a. destination – online travel agent b. place – store c. last minute deal – travel agent d. place – consultant 4. Once you’ve booked your vacation, pack your ________ and get ready for an adventure. a. pocket book b. lunch c. suitcase d. luggage 5. If you are traveling across a body of water, you might take a ________. a. rowboat b. ferry c. jetski d. boat Đáp án1 – C2 – A3 – A4 – C5 – B 100 Câu Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh 12 100 Câu Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh 12 1. Each of us must take ______ for our own actions. A. probability B. ability C. possibility D. responsibility 2. These quick and easy _______ can be effective in the short term, but they have a cost. A. solve B. solvable C. solutions D. solvability 3. John is _ only child in his family so his parents love him a lot. A. a B. an C. the D. no article 4. According to the boss, John is the most _______ for the position of executive secretary. A. supportive B. caring C. suitable D. comfortable 5. She got up late and rushed to the bus stop. A. came into B. went leisurely C. went quickly D. dropped by 6. Billy, come and give me a hand with cooking. A. help B. prepared C. be busy D. attempt 7. Whenever problems come up, we discuss them frankly and find solutions quickly. A. happen B. encounter C. arrive D. clean 8. Peter tried his best and passed the driving test at the first _______. A. try B. attempt C. doing D. aim 9. Where is Jimmy? – He is ____ work. He is busy ____ his monthly report. A. on / for B. in / about C. to / through D. at / with 10. With greatly increased workloads, everyone is _______ pressure now. A. under B. above C. upon D. out of 11. People used to consider women to be better_________ for childbearing and homemaking. A. regarded B. suited C. understood D. kept the past, men seemed to_________ their duties at home. A. expect B. inspect C. neglect D. collect women have gained significant legal_____. A. wrongs B. rights C. responsibilities D. works 14,The pioneer thinkers_________that women shouldn’t be discriminated on the basis of their sex. A. recommended B. disapproved C. showed D. passed women’s rights began in the 18th century. A. battle B. war C. struggle D. fight are only asking to be given equal_________to that of men. A. state B. status C. situation D. ideas scholar_________on people who haven’t been to university. A. looks up B. looks at C. looks down D. looks on relations between men and women soon_________in to love. A. deep B. deepen C. deeply D. depth newspaper provided little____about the cause of the war. A. enlightenment B. meanings C. reasons D. ideas say that women are slaves at home. A. truth B. action C. legality D. rubbish women are responsible for the chores in the house and taking care of the children. A. With tradition B. On tradition C. Traditional D. Traditionally of the students are __________to pass the entrance examination in order to attend the university. A. obsessed B. obliged C. obtained D. observed is important to have someone that you can__________in. A. talk B. speak C. confide D. know adjectives can be used to __________a noun. A. precede B. advance C. occur D. stand major goal of ASEAN is to ____economic growth, social progress and cultural development. A. cooperate B. accelerate C. communicate D. operate are trying to control the ________ of the dollar on the world’s money markets. A. stable B. stabilize C. stability [constancy] D. stabilizer ASEAN countries are received equal rights and________. A. justification B. justifiable C. justified D. Justify aim of ASEAN is to promote closer economic_______. A. delegation B. integration C. reputation D. migration to win the championship will _______in the dismissal of the coach. {trainer} A. result B. happen C. affect D. cause tried to_______to everyone to support him. A. make B. appeal C. persuade D. advise is a kind of woman who does not care much of work but generally _______ meals, movies or late nights at a club with her colleagues. A. supposes B. discusses C. attends D. socializes didn’t think his comments were very appropriate at the time. A. correct B. right C. suitable D. exact should _______ more attention to what your teacher explains. A. make B. get C. set D. pay language is a potent form of _______ communication. A. verbal B. non-verbal C. tongue D. oral teacher often said, “Who knows the answer? _______ your hand.” A. Rise B. Lift C. Raise D. Heighten is the instance where big, obvious non-verbal signals are appropriate. A. matter B. attention C. place D. situation. started, as _______ gatherings but they have become increasingly formalized in the last few years. A. informal B. informally C. informalize D. informality who are isolated and lonely seem to have poor language and ________. A. communicate B. communication C. communicative D. communicator lecturer explained the problem very clearly and is always _______ in response to questions. A. attention B. attentively C. attentive D. attentiveness more attention _______ picture and you can find out who is the robber. A. to B. for C. at D. on looked _______ me, smiling happily and confidently. A. on B. over C. forward to D. at What an attractive hair style you have got, Mary! – _______ A. Thank you very much. I am afraid B. You are telling a lie C. Thank you for your compliment D. I don’t like your sayings _______ most social situations, _______ informality is appreciated. A. Ø / Ø B. the / an C. a / the D. the / a What_______ beautiful dress you are wearing! – Thank you. That is _______ nice compliment. A. Ø / Ø B. the / Ø C. a / a D. the / the you wanted to ask your teacher a question during his lecture, what would you do? A. As B. As if C. Even of D. suppose life to helping the poor. A. spent B. experienced C. dedicated D. used Red Cross is a organization whose purpose is to help people in war time and _______ disasters. A. commercial B. political C. military D. humanitarian 47. ________ is a person who is very interested in something and spends a lot of time doing it. A. Enthusiast B. Economist C. Commentator D. Worker 48. Vietnam has a lot of ________ players who won many gold medals in The 22nd SEA Games. A. outstanding B. outstretching C. outlying D. outgoing 49. The competitor ________the bar and won a gold medal. A. touched B. cleared C. threw D. kicked 50 ________ is held every two years. A. The South Eastern Asian Games B. The Southern East Asian Games. C. The Southeast Asian Games D. The Southeast Asia Games black hair and eyes, she is____of the people from her country. A. the same B. typical C. similar D. identical is_________in this country. Every man who reaches the age of 18 has to serve in the army for two years. A. compulsory B. optional C. illegal D. unnecessary tend to work hard at this_________of life. A. distance B. stage C. space D. level for the environment is now at the_________of many governments’ policies. A. core B. aim C. target D. purpose 55. Spectators had great ________for the amazing results that Vietnam’s sports delegation gained. A. admire B. admirable C. admiration D. admiter 56. The results of ________ were satisfactory. A. competitions B. competitor C. competitive D. compete. 57. Thailand ________ Vietnam just one goal in the final in The 22nd SEA Games. A. won B. beat C. knocked D. scored 58. The score in the game or competition is shown on________. A. scoreboard B. score draw C. score line D. scorecard 59. On behalf of the referees and athletes, they swore to an oath of “solidarity, ________ and Fair Play “. A. Honest B. Honesty C. Honestly D. Dishonest is minimum entrance _________for this course? A. condition B. requirement C. certificate D. ability writer could not be at the ceremony, and his wife accepted the prize on his_________. A. absence B. remembrance C. behalf D. reminder the post finally fell ___. They offered it to Brian. A. vacant B. vacantly C. vacancy D. vacancies English a compulsory subject or an _________one at high school here? A. obligatory B. mandatory C. obliging D. optional you understand a matter thoroughly, that means you understand it_________. A. hardly B. hard C. completely D. scarcely has been very interested in doing research on _______ since he was at high school. a. biology b. biological c. biologist d. biologically you sure that boys are more _______ than girls? a. act b. active c. action d. activity was looking at his parents _______, waiting for recommendations. a. obey b. obedience c. obedient d. obediently interviews with parents showed that the vast majority were _______ of teachers. a. support b. supportive c. supporter d. supporting husband and I both go out to work so we share the _______. a. happiness b. household chores c. responsibility d. employment don is home to people of many _______ cultures. a. diverse b. diversity c. diversify d. diversification cannot make a _______ to get married to Mary or stay single until he can afford a house and a car. a. decide b. decision c. decisive d. decisively you wish to learn a new language, you must _____ classes. A. follow B. present C. attend D .assist took __ of the fine weather and spent the day on the beach. A. chance B. advantage C. occasion D. effect nurse was on _____ in the hospital all night. A. work B. alarm C .service D .duty school report last term was very _____ . A. satisfying B .fulfilling C. satisfactory D. full mother used to be a woman of great _______, but now she gets old and looks pale. a. beauty b. beautiful c. beautifully d. beautify they are twins, they have almost the same appearance but they are seldom in _______. a. agree b. agreeable c. agreement d. agreeably more _______ and positive you look, the better you will feel. a. confide b. confident c. confidently d. confidence parents will have celebrated 30 years of _______ by next week. a. marry b. married c. marriageable d. marriage of us would maintain that physical ______ does not playa major part in how we react to the people we meet. a. attract b. attractive c. attractiveness d. attractively is not really friendly and makes no attempt to be _______. a. society b. social c. socialize d. sociable 81. Parks an important part in helping to form the city’s character. A. make B. do C. play D. perform an _______, Mr. Pike is very worried about the increasing of juvenile delinquency. a. educate b. education c. educator d. educative England, primary education is provided by state schools run by the government and by _______ fee-paying schools. a. independent b. independently c. depended d. independence United Nations Secretary-General has often spoken of the need for individual _______ and human rights in his speeches. a. free b. freedom c. freely d. freeing did not do well at school and left with few _______ qualifications. a. academic b. academy c. academician d. academically Minister of the Education and Training Department appeared on TV last night to __ his new policy. a. public b. publicly c. publicize d. publicizing was the only _______ that was offered the job. a. apply b. application c. applicant d. applying letter of _______ is sometimes really necessary for you in a job interview. a. recommend b. recommended c. recommender d. recommendation 89 John has to live on his ______ benefits because he doesn’t have a job. A. employer B. unemployed C. employment D. unemployment hoped his ______ would give him a pay rise. A. employee B. employed C. employ D. employer teenagers show signs of anxiety and _______ when being asked about their future. a. depress b. depression c. depressing d. depressed doctors and nurses have to work on a _______ once or twice a week at the hospital. a. solution b. night shift c. household chores d. special dishes is parents’ duty and responsibility to _______ hands to tae care of their children and give them a happy home. a. shake b. hold c. join d. take is not easy to ________ our beauty when we get older and older. a. develop b. maintain c. gain d. collect parents are _______ to at least try to behave in ways that will give their own children an important protection a. decided b. supposed c. followed d. rejected by the Western cultures, Vietnamese young people’s attitudes _______ love and marriage have dramatically changed. a. for b. with c. through d. towards 97. It will take more or less a month to prepare for the wedding. a. approximately b. generally c. frankly d. simply 98. Mr. Pike held his wife’s hands and talked urgently to her in a low voice, but there didn’t seem to be any response. a. feeling b. emotion c. reply d. effect 99. You are not _______ to say anything unless you wish to do so. a. obliged b. willing c. equal d. attracted 100. A woman can never have a happy married life without _______ her husband. a. demanding b. agreeing c. trusting Lời Kết Trên đây là tất cả những thông tin bổ ích về bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh mà KISS English muốn đem đến cho bạn. Hy vọng bài viết này phù hợp và bổ ích với bạn. Chúc bạn có một buổi học vui vẻ và hiệu quả.
______のことばはひらがなでどうかきますか。1・2・3・4からいちばんいいものをひとつえらんでください。Chọn từ hiragana tương ứng với chữ kanji được gạch dưới trong các đáp án 1・2・3・4. 1 あの白いたてものはレストランです。 3. あかい 4. あおい 2 駅のまえでともだちにあいました。 1. いえ 2. みせ 3. みち 4. えき 3 きのう本をかいました。 1. はん 2. ほん 3. けん 4. にん 4 この花のなまえをしっていますか。 1. いろ 2. き 3. はな 4. くち 5 母とかいものにいきます。 2. はは 3. あに 4. あね Đáp án 1 1. 2 4. 3 2. 4 3. 5 2. Dịch nghĩa 1 あの白いしろい)たてものはレストランです。Tòa nhà màu trắng đó là nhà hàng. 2 駅(えき)のまえでともだちにあいました。Tôi đã gặp bạn tôi ở trước nhà ga. 3 きのう本(ほん)をかいました。Hôm qua tôi đã mua sách. 4 この花(はな)のなまえをしっていますか。Bạn có biết tên của loài hoa này không? 5 母(はは)とかいものにいきます。Tôi sẽ đi mua sắm với mẹ.
Bài này bao gồm 130 câu trắc nghiệm về từ vựng hay có đáp án kèm theo. BÀI TẬP TRẮC NGHIỆM VỀ TỪ VỰNG1. It took us almost four hours to ……….. too reach B. arrive C. get D. approach2. Some medicines are only available on ……….. .A. description B. instruction C. inscription D. prescription3. She had to pay the adult ……….. on the bus because she was fare B. amount C. toll D. fine4. If you’re on a diet, you should ……….. honey for sugar in you change B. replace C. substitute D. convert5. Be ……….., you can’t expect to learn a language in a just B. sane C. fair D. reasonable6. It’s difficult to ……….. the difference between margarine and speak B. tell C. say D. look7. Without her ……….. help they would never have survived the terrible priceless B. worthy C. invaluable D. treasured8. I remember seeing him on one other ……….. with his incident B. moment C. occasion D. celebration9. The two small companies are going to ……….. at the end of the mix B. blend C. merge D. meet10. Be careful not to ……….. your finger with that bite B. scratch C. prick D. sting11. After you’ve eaten those sweets, make sure you throw the ……….. in the bin. A. waste B. junk C. litter D. debris12. How can I ……….. you of her innocence?A. convince B. influence C. assume D. prove13. The general was found guilty of dishonourable conduct and ……….. of his stolen B. robbed C. ripped D. stripped14. Every ……….. must take a drug test before the contestant B. winner C. opponent D. rival15. Gavin was hired to……….. young police cadets in the art of practice B. inform C. instruct D. rehearse16. My headmaster made a ……….. at his retirement lecture B. speech C. debate D. talk17. Can you ……….. the children from school since you’re going out?A. take B. bring C. carry D. fetch 18. That coat is far too………..; I’ll never be able to afford rich B. reasonable C. expensive D. precious19. She spends a great ……….. of her time in period B. number C. quantity D. deal20. The scientists ……….. the behavior of the laboratory observed B. recognized C. uncovered D. discovered21. She used the ……….. of the cloth to make a patchwork leftover B. rest C. ending D. remaining22. Many birds ……….. south during the winter emigrate B. originate C. immigrate D. migrate23. Certain medicines can now help to ……….. delay B. prolong C. stretch D. expand24. Workers are paid money for their …………A. labour B. duty C. job D. career25. When he is nervous, his hands ………… A. shake B. vibrate C. shiver D. Shudder26. He ……….. something under his breathA. shouted B. mentioned C. muttered D. told27. He often gets lost because he never pays attention to the road ………..A. signals B. signs C. posts D. symbols28. If you ……….. your gloves there, you’ll never remember to pick them leave B. misplace C. forget D. lose29. The baby tried to walk, but it kept falling ………..A. back B. off C. on D. over30. The sun is too hot – let’s sit in the ………..A. shadow B. darkness C. shade D. cover31. The Republican Party have been in ……….. in the since force B. rule C. authority D. power32. He was so tired that he fell ……….. during the lecture. A. sleeping B. asleep C. sleepy D. sleepless33. A huge ……….. spread across her face when she saw her grin B. giggle C. chuckle D. laugh34. The driver had to ……….. quickly to avoid hitting a swing B. sway C. twist D. swerve35. James won a ……….. to go and study in grant B. scholarship C. donation D. charity36. Working in the bar at night provided another source of ……….. for wage B. pay C. salary D. income37. The ……….. of the roses was flavor B. savour C. odour D. scent38. My friends and I are going to ……….. a house lend B. hire C. rent D. borrow39. Be careful skating on that bond – the ice might ……….. A. crash B. smash C. crack D. tear40. You need a ……….. to be able to park your car licence B. permit C. certificate D. diploma41. I didn’t have time to read the newspaper but I had a quick ……….. at the glance B. gaze C. wink D. stare42. I had to ……….. out of the window to shout to bend B. lean C. bow D. stick43. Look in the telephone ……….. for his phone directory B. catalogue C. leaflet D. brochure44. There was a long ……….. on his bruise B. blister C. scar D. bump45. I remember the amazing mountain ……….. from my holiday in Australia,.A. display B. spectacle C. sight D. scenery46. Late arrivals to the theatre will be ……….. entry until the interval. A. neglected B. refused C. ignored D. rejected47. The princess hoped one day to marry a ……….. handsome B. pretty C. beautiful D. delightful48. Ruth is a very ……….. person who enjoys going to solitary B. communal C. bold D. sociable49. It was a terrible accident, but fortunately there were very ……….. little B. small C. few D. less50. She really should get a new coat because her old one is so ………..A. messy B. scruffy C. untidy D. careless51. The murderer was ……….. to life accused B. sentenced C. charged D. tried52. She ……….. herself with her new showered B. sprinkled C. sprayed D. scattered53. The school was very small, with a ……….. of only three teachers. A. team B. crew C. cast D. staff54. Somebody’s loss is often somebody else’s ………..A. win B. achievement C. gain D. rise55. The cinema is right on the corner – you can’t ……….. lose B. miss C. avoid D. drop56. The cricket match was stopped early due to ……….. rain that lasted two huge B. heavy C. big D. powerful57. The jury ……….. their verdict of not mentioned B. presented C. announced D. said58. The TV was very expensive so I’ve arranged to pay for it in ………..A. deposits B. sections C. instalments D. portions59. We arrived early at the airport and were able to check ……….. for our flight straight in B. out C. up D. off 60. I’m going to buy some ……….. in order to make myself a new clothes B. cloth C. costumes D. clothing61. It took us ages to get here, but ……….. we’re home!A. lately B. eventually C. at last D. in the end62. Since I live on the ……….. of the city, I have a long drive into town every suburbs B. outside C. outskirts D. border63. Large companies sometimes try to take ……….. smaller companies by buying a majority of the in B. after C. down D. over64. The only tourist ……….. in the town was the medieval fascination B. appeal C. charm D. attraction65. Sally ……….. down on everyone who isn’t as clever as puts B. pushes C. takes D. looks66. John decided to ……….. his subcription to the magazine. A. delay B. undo C. cancel D. delete67. His injuries seemed minor at first, but in the end they were ………..A. healthy B. lethal C. fatal D. terminal68. I grew up in a small town on the south ……….. of shore B. coast C. bank D. side69. Julie decided to break ……….. with her boyfriend after they’d been together for two down B. out C. up D. get the best view, we drove right to the ……….. of the border B. limit C. edge D. margin71. The astronauts’ landing on the moon was a historic ……….. for the moment B. interval C. instant D. period72. I haven’t yet ……….. all my managed B. achieved C. succeeded D. reached 73. Bill managed to get ……….. a lot of paperwork along B. over C. by D. through74. He gave a ……….. of relief when the exam was yawn B. sigh C. cough D. breath75. It’s easier to ……….. a pill if you tak it with bite B. chew C. swallow D. lick76. I’ve just seen an interesting news ……….. about global study B. account C. announcement D. report77. My rich uncle ……….. a large estate in belongs B. owns C. claims D. holds78. This brooch has been passed ……….. through three generations as a family over B. away C. down D. off79. I’m feeling quite ill and may not be ……….. such a long journey. A. in with B. in for C. up to D. over to80. The lion gave such a ……….. that we all ran purr B. bark C. grunt D. roar81. I’m quite good at golf but I need to ……….. my train B. coach C. exercise D. practise82. Jake got up early and left quietly without ……….. bothering B. upsetting C. annoying D. disturbing83. Tom bougt a ……….. of bananas at the supermarket group B. pile C. stack D. bunch84. It was rather childish of her to ……….. into tears when you corrected her fall B. melt C. burst D. break85. Donna kew that she was right and was determined to ……….. up for herself. A. stay B. shout C. stand D. support86. Plumber changed into his ……….. before he started suit B. uniform C. overalls D. costume87. Her diamond necklace ……….. in the polished B. sparkled C. brightened D. lightened88. I’ve left you a ……….. on the note B. sign B. mark D. notice89. We spent a fortune ……….. the living room in our grandparents’ repairing B. restoring B. renovating D. renewing90. I prefer to pay for everything in ……….. so I always know how much money I credit B. cash C. currency D. change91. I live near the office so I only have a short ……….. to trip B. expedition C. travel D. excursion 92. The house is an ……….. location, very near the shops and public essential B. comfortable C. convenient D. beneficial93. The old man strolled down the quiet country ……….. with his over B. off C. up D. away94. To promote their product, the company is going to give ……….. free over B. off C. up D. away95. There’s still speculation that one day they will ……….. the Titanic from the sea pull B. raise C. increase D. tow96. The farmer led his ……….. of cows into the field to flock B. swarm C. herd D. school97. Banking is a respected ………..A. task B. employment C. work D. career 98. He decided it wasn’t ……….. reading the report as he’d been informed of all the changes worthy B. valuable C. worthwhile D. important99. Don’t forget to ……….. off the lights before you go to turn B. put C. make D. close100. I got the ……….. for goulash from my colleague. She’s receipt B. recipe C. formula D. menu101. He’s a very lively child who doesn’t sit ……….. for one unmoving B. still C. peaceful D. inactive102. She could barely ……….. out the cottage in the spot B. make C. see D. draw103. After all that walking, my legs were so ……….. that I could hardly bend tight B. stiff C. solid D. hard 104. The build-up of fumes in the cities results in terrible ………..A. smog B. haze C. fog D. mist105. This book ……….. a glossary of popular includes B. consists C. contains D. involves106. “What ……….. of hair gel do you usually use, Lisa?”A. mark B. brand C. name D. label107. John can still recite poems he learnt off by ……….. at memory B. head C. mind D. heart108. The police tried to catch the thief, but he ran ……….. too away B. forward C. past D. after109. It’s your ……….. that everything has gone mistake B. blame C. error D. fault110. After the accident they took him to the ambulance ……….. a stretcher. A. onto B. with C. in D. on111. Have you got the ……….. for your mother’s chocolate cake?A. recipe B. prescription C. method D. formula112. The ……….. of Italy is very interior B. core C. inside D. middle113. Some of the ……….. tried to help the victims of the spectators B. viewers C. audience D. onlookers114. Martin found an ……….. coin in his aged B. acient C. elderly D. old-fashioned115. There are many small brown ……….. on the rocks B. bricks C. pebbles D. boulders116. He ……….. some jam on his spread B. split C. scattered D. sprinkled 117. If you ……….. the cheese, I’ll make the sauce for the grate B. chop C. beat D. cut118. When the bread dough had risen, I ……….. it in the baked B. fried C. grilled D. boiled119. I can’t eat this apple, it’s too ………..A. salty B. peppery C. sour D. spicy120. That sculpture is a very interesting ……….. of art, part B. bit C. piece D. unit121. There will be a twenty-minutes ……….. halfway through the stop B. pause C. interval D. gap122. Stress brings out the worst ……….. of his area B. side C. view D. point123. He expects to be given everything he wants because his parents have ……….. him. A. ruined B. destroyed C. damaged D. spoiled124. I have many business ……….. in Germany, but I don’t know them allies B. friends C. companions D. associates125. It is his ……….. to become a famous fortune B. destiny C. chance D. opportunity126. We were ……….. up for five hours in heavy put B. picked C. held D. hurried127. This diet is ……….. in deficient B. inadequate C. short D. insufficient128. You can see the ……….. of the mountain on a clear point B. cap C. tip D. summit129. He is so ……….. to criticism that you can’t say a thing about his aware B. sensitive C. conscious D. sensible 130. Clara has got perfect ……….. and can even see well in the view B. eyesight C. sight D. siteKEY1C 23 B 45 D 67 C 89 C 111 A2 D 24 A 46 B 68 B 90 B 112 A3 A 25 A 47 A 69 C 91 A 113 D4 C 26 C 48 D 70 C 92 C 114 B5 D 27 B 49 C 71 A 93 A 115 C6 B 28 A 50 B 72 B 94 D 116 A7 C 29 D 51 B 73 D 95 B 117 A8 C 30 C 52 C 74 B 96 C 118 A9 C 31 D 53 D 75 C 97 D 119 C10 C 32 B 54 C 76 D 98 C 120 C11 C 33 A 55 B 77 B 99 A 121 C12 A 34 D 56 B 78 C 100 B 122 B13 D 35 B 57 C 79 C 101 B 123 D14 A 36 D 58 C 80 D 102 B 124 D15 C 37 D 59 A 81 D 103 B 125 B16 B 38 C 60 B 82 D 104 A 126 C17 D 39 C 61 C 83 D 105 C 127 A18 C 40 B 62 C 84 -C 106 D 128 D19 D 41 A 63 D 85 C 107 D 129 B 20 A 42 B 64 D 86 C 108 A 130 B21 B 43 A 65 D 87 B 109 D22 D 44 C 66 C 88 A 110 D Tất cả nội dung bài viết. Các em hãy xem thêm và tải file chi tiết dưới đây >> Luyện thi TN THPT & ĐH năm 2024 trên trang trực tuyến Học mọi lúc, mọi nơi với Thầy Cô giáo giỏi, đầy đủ các khoá Nền tảng lớp 12; Luyện thi chuyên sâu; Luyện đề đủ dạng; Tổng ôn chọn lọc.
bai tap tu vung